Is Bobo’s Oat Bites, Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- rice syrup coconut oil
rice syrup coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Almonds, And Pecans.
Check Bobo’s Oat Bites, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s Oat Bites, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


