Is Boboli Pizza Sauce Traditional Italian 3 Count Box - 15 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Traditional style pizza sauce provides a savory, tomato flavor with mild herb notes and a smooth spreadable texture. Commonly used on homemade or prebaked crusts, it also serves as a dipping or simple pasta topper. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some mention mild sweetness and occasional thinness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spices

Check Boboli Pizza Sauce Traditional Italian 3 Count Box - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boboli Pizza Sauce Traditional Italian 3 Count Box - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
ToppingCooking Base