Is Bobo's Banana Chocolate Chip Oat Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Bananas, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Banana Chocolate Chip Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Banana Chocolate Chip Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


