Is Bobo's Chocolate Chip Gluten-Free Oat Bites Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain gluten-free oats
whole grain gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Sugars (rice Syrup, Cane Sugar), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols. May contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Chocolate Chip Gluten-Free Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Chocolate Chip Gluten-Free Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


