Is Bobo's Dark Chocolate Almond Oat Bars + Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- organic coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips [chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E [for Freshness]. Contains: Tree Nuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Dark Chocolate Almond Oat Bars + Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Dark Chocolate Almond Oat Bars + Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


