Is Bobo's Dipp'd Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Oat Bars Peanut Free?

Description
Chewy oat bars deliver a nut-forward creaminess complemented by bittersweet coating notes, offering a dense yet tender bite with a firm exterior. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities; reviews often note satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and minor occasional stickiness or coating flaking.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy oat bars deliver a nut-forward creaminess complemented by bittersweet coating notes, offering a dense yet tender bite with a firm exterior. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities; reviews often note satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and minor occasional stickiness or coating flaking.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Alkalized Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Dipp'd Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Dipp'd Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


