Is Bobo's Dipp'd Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Oat Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy oat bars deliver a nut-forward creaminess complemented by bittersweet coating notes, offering a dense yet tender bite with a firm exterior. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities; reviews often note satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and minor occasional stickiness or coating flaking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Alkalized Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo's Dipp'd Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast