Is Bobo's Fig Bars Blueberry Fig Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy, dense bars combine pronounced blueberry notes with fig sweetness, offering a moist, slightly sticky interior and a tender, crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or hiking fuel, reviewers note consistent fruit-forward flavor, portable packaging, and satisfying chew, while some note occasional variation in texture overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Fig Paste, Blueberry Puree, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May contain traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo's Fig Bars Blueberry Fig against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go