Is Bobo's Fig Bars Original Fig Oat Bars Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Fig Paste, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). It may also contain Traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Fig Bars Original Fig Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Fig Bars Original Fig Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobo's Fig Bars Original Fig Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


