Is Bobo's Oat Bars All Natural, Gluten Free 6 Flavor Variety, 2 of Each Flavor ( Original ,Coconut ,Peanut Butter ,Chocolate Chip ,Cranberry Orange ,Cinnamon Raisin ) 3 oz Bars, Pack of 12 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Earth Balance (Expeller-pressed Natural Soy, Palm, Canola And Olive Oil Blend), Filtered Water, Pure Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy), Vitamin A Palmitate And Beta-carotene (Color), Organic Sucanat (Granulated Cane Juice), Organic Coconut Milk, Guar Gum, Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Bobo's Oat Bars All Natural, Gluten Free 6 Flavor Variety, 2 of Each Flavor ( Original ,Coconut ,Peanut Butter ,Chocolate Chip ,Cranberry Orange ,Cinnamon Raisin ) 3 oz Bars, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bars All Natural, Gluten Free 6 Flavor Variety, 2 of Each Flavor ( Original ,Coconut ,Peanut Butter ,Chocolate Chip ,Cranberry Orange ,Cinnamon Raisin ) 3 oz Bars, Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Bobo's Oat Bars All Natural, Gluten Free 6 Flavor Variety, 2 of Each Flavor ( Original ,Coconut ,Peanut Butter ,Chocolate Chip ,Cranberry Orange ,Cinnamon Raisin ) 3 oz Bars, Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


