Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12 Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon-poppyseed flavor and a moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped 3-ounce bars. Commonly eaten as quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or packed for hikes, reviewers frequently praise consistent portioning, satisfying chew, and portable packaging while noting occasional variability in sweetness between batches and occasional reports of slightly firmer centers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon-poppyseed flavor and a moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped 3-ounce bars. Commonly eaten as quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or packed for hikes, reviewers frequently praise consistent portioning, satisfying chew, and portable packaging while noting occasional variability in sweetness between batches and occasional reports of slightly firmer centers.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts Or Peanuts.
Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
So good!
Love the flavor of these!
Bono’s Lemon oat bar
Outstanding to go snack.
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12 is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


