Is BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural coconut flavor
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Filtered Water), Earth Balance (R), Natural Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils), Filtered Water, Pure Salt, Natural Flavor (Derived From Corn, No Msg, No Alcohol, No Gluten), Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy, Derived From Sugar Beets) And Colored With Annatto Extract), Organic Sucanat (Non-refined Cane Sugar), Organic Dried Coconut, Natural Coconut Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


