Is BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor
  • organic dried coconut

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Filtered Water), Earth Balance (R), Natural Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils), Filtered Water, Pure Salt, Natural Flavor (Derived From Corn, No Msg, No Alcohol, No Gluten), Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy, Derived From Sugar Beets) And Colored With Annatto Extract), Organic Sucanat (Non-refined Cane Sugar), Organic Dried Coconut, Natural Coconut Flavor, Xanthan Gum

Check BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BoBo's Oat Bars All Natural Oat Bars Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 4 retailers

AmazonRalphsThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go