This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, bready flavor with subtle toasty notes and a dense, chewy texture that holds together. Often eaten as a quick breakfast, afternoon boost, or hiking snack. Reviewers cite reliable portion size and portability, praising chewiness and flavor consistency while occasionally noting dryness or crumbliness; many mention convenient compact packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Buttery Spread, Oil Blend [palm Fruit, Canola, Olive Oil], Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto [color], Organic Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum. Contains Coconuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 14 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) | Spoonful