Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobo's Oat Bars All Natural Peanut Butter 3 oz Bars Case of 12 is a wholesome and nutritious snack option. These bars are made with fresh baked peanut butter and whole grain rolled oats, making them a protein-rich and slow-burning carb choice. With fewer ingredients than most other whole grain oat brands, these bars are tailored for everyday needs and outdoor activities such as hiking, running, biking, and skiing. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, these facts demonstrate that Bobo's Oat Bars All Natural Peanut Butter 3 oz Bars Case of 12 is a healthy and convenient snack option for individuals with active lifestyles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go