Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peach-flavored bars present pronounced stone-fruit sweetness, a soft chewy texture, and occasional textured inclusions; reviewers commonly note reliable portability for breakfasts, snacks, lunchboxes, and travel, praising moist consistency and individual wrapping while occasionally citing uneven filling distribution or variable sweetness between packages and generally favorable consumer feedback among shoppers overall

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Peach Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Peach Puree, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric And Annatto Extract (for Color]), Dried Peaches (peaches, Sulfer Dioxide), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts. Contains Coconut.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast