Is BOBO'S OAT BARS, BOBO'S BITES, LEMON POPPYSEED Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobo's Bites Lemon Poppyseed oat bars are widely regarded as delicious by consumers. These bars are a part of the Bobo's Oat Bars product line. Unfortunately, no other information about the product details or additional feedback from people is provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check BOBO'S OAT BARS, BOBO'S BITES, LEMON POPPYSEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOBO'S OAT BARS, BOBO'S BITES, LEMON POPPYSEED is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go