Is BoBo's Oat Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Bars -- 12 Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check BoBo's Oat Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Bars -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BoBo's Oat Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Bars -- 12 Bars is available at 9 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go