Is Bobo's Oat Bars, Gluten Free Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Pack of 12 Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Bobo's Oat Bars, Gluten Free Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bars, Gluten Free Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobo's Oat Bars, Gluten Free Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


