Is BoBo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Oat Bars Coconut Almond Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS BROWN RICE SYRUP, BUTTERY SPREAD (OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE OIL], WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check BoBo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Oat Bars Coconut Almond Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BoBo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Oat Bars Coconut Almond Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go