Is BoBo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Oat Bars Coconut Almond Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural coconut flavor
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS BROWN RICE SYRUP, BUTTERY SPREAD (OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE OIL], WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BoBo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Oat Bars Coconut Almond Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BoBo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Oat Bars Coconut Almond Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BoBo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Oat Bars Coconut Almond Chocolate Chip -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


