Is Bobos Oat Bars Strawberry Toaster Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These toaster-style strawberry bars offer a sweet, pronounced fruit flavor with a soft, slightly crumbly texture and occasional crisp edges. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or portable snack, reviewers praise convenience and flavor while noting variable moisture and occasional excessive sweetness across batches and inconsistent portion sizing reported occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry (organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tocopherols), Strawberry Filling (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Strawberry Puree, Apple Powder, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract, Annatto For Color). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts,

Check Bobos Oat Bars Strawberry Toaster against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobos Oat Bars Strawberry Toaster is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go