Is BoBo's Oat Bars Stuff'd Oat Bars Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- oat fiber
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Oat Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Contains Peanuts And Coconut, May Contains Traces Of Tree Nuts Contains Peanuts And Coconut, May Contains Traces Of Tree Nuts
Check BoBo's Oat Bars Stuff'd Oat Bars Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BoBo's Oat Bars Stuff'd Oat Bars Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BoBo's Oat Bars Stuff'd Oat Bars Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


