Is BoBo's Oat Bars Toast'R Pastry Strawberry -- 12 Pastry Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour
  • organic rolled oats
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry (Organic Rolled Oats, Oats, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (For Freshness)), Strawberry Filling (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Strawberry Puree, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract And Annato (For Color)), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts Pastry Strawberry Filling Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check BoBo's Oat Bars Toast'R Pastry Strawberry -- 12 Pastry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BoBo's Oat Bars Toast'R Pastry Strawberry -- 12 Pastry is available at 3 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast