Is Bobo's Oat Bites, Stuff'd Apple Pie, Stuff'D Strawberry, Stuff'd Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Bobo's Oat Bites Stuffed Apple Pie Stuffed Strawberry offers a delicious and convenient snack option. These bites are handmade in Boulder, Colorado using simple, wholesome ingredients, including whole grain oats. Made in the USA, these snacks are baked to perfection. People rave about the delicious strawberry flavor and find the lemon bites to be both tasty and convenient. With a great lemon flavor, these oat bites are a satisfying treat for any time of the day.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bobo's Oat Bites Stuffed Apple Pie Stuffed Strawberry offers a delicious and convenient snack option. These bites are handmade in Boulder, Colorado using simple, wholesome ingredients, including whole grain oats. Made in the USA, these snacks are baked to perfection. People rave about the delicious strawberry flavor and find the lemon bites to be both tasty and convenient. With a great lemon flavor, these oat bites are a satisfying treat for any time of the day.
Ingredients
Strawberry Stuff'd Oat Bites Oat Crust: Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dried Apples, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Strawberry Filling: Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Strawberry Puree, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract, And Annatto [for Color]. Contains Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts. Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bites Oat Crust: Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dried Apples, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Apple Filling Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Evaporated Apples, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Annatto, And Turmeric [for Color]. Contains Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Oat Bites, Stuff'd Apple Pie, Stuff'D Strawberry, Stuff'd Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bites, Stuff'd Apple Pie, Stuff'D Strawberry, Stuff'd Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bobo's PV & Js Strawberry
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


