Is Bobo's Oatmeal Bar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats, rice syrup, coconut oil, cane sugar, vegetable glycerin, poppy seeds, lemon oil, xanthan gum, sea salt, vitamin E (for freshness), natural flavor.

Check Bobo's Oatmeal Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetCitrusNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go