Is Bobo's Oatmeal Pie Bars - Cherry Pie, Apple Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium Cherry Pie: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Cherry Puree, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Made in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Almonds and Pecans. Apple Pie: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness). Made in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Almonds and Pecans.
Check Bobo's Oatmeal Pie Bars - Cherry Pie, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oatmeal Pie Bars - Cherry Pie, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Snack · Bar


