Is Bobo's Oatmeal Pie Bars - Cherry Pie, Apple Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium Cherry Pie: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Cherry Puree, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Made in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Almonds and Pecans. Apple Pie: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness). Made in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Almonds and Pecans.
Check Bobo's Oatmeal Pie Bars - Cherry Pie, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oatmeal Pie Bars - Cherry Pie, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Snack · Bar


