Is Bobo's PB AND Js Strawberry Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole grain rolled oats, rice syrup, cane sugar, peanut butter, coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, strawberry puree, pectin, citric acid, sea salt, natural flavors, xanthan gum, vegetable juice (for color), vitamin E (for freshness). Contains peanuts. May contain traces of tree nuts.
Check Bobo's PB AND Js Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's PB AND Js Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


