Is Bobo's PB&J's Grape Raisins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Concentrated Grape Juice), Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Carrot Juice And Blueberry Juice (for Colour), Tocopherols. Contains Peanuts. May contain Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's PB&J's Grape Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's PB&J's Grape Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
About this product
Snack · Bar


