Is Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft-baked bar features a tender, chewy crust surrounding a sweet fruit filling and a creamy spread layer. Reviewers describe balanced sweetness, satisfying texture, and convenient portability for snacks or lunchboxes; some report occasional crumbliness and inconsistent filling distribution between pieces. Often eaten on-the-go, in lunches, or as a quick snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts. Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep