Is Bobo's PB&JS Grape Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chewy, slightly crumbly bar offering pronounced sweet grape flavor balanced by a toasty nutty note; soft pockets of sticky fruit provide bursts of jamminess. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commutes, lunches, or outdoor activities. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient portability, occasional dryness, and often consistent texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS PEANUTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF TREE NUTS.

Check Bobo's PB&JS Grape against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo's PB&JS Grape is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item