Is Bobo's PB&JS Grape Pescatarian?

Description
A chewy, slightly crumbly bar offering pronounced sweet grape flavor balanced by a toasty nutty note; soft pockets of sticky fruit provide bursts of jamminess. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commutes, lunches, or outdoor activities. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient portability, occasional dryness, and often consistent texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chewy, slightly crumbly bar offering pronounced sweet grape flavor balanced by a toasty nutty note; soft pockets of sticky fruit provide bursts of jamminess. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commutes, lunches, or outdoor activities. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient portability, occasional dryness, and often consistent texture.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS PEANUTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF TREE NUTS.
Check Bobo's PB&JS Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's PB&JS Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Bobo's PB&JS Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


