Is Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness).

Check Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go