Is Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness).
Check Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches
Bobo's PB&Js Grape Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling
Bobo's PB&JS Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling
Where to buy
Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


