Is Bobo's PB&Js Raspberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Raspberry Filling Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Raspberries, Sea Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness)

Check Bobo's PB&Js Raspberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Raspberry Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go