Is Bobo's PB&JS Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling Oat Free?

Description
A soft-baked snack with a chewy crust, a jam-like fruit center and a creamy nutty layer; flavor balances sweet berry notes with mild savory contrast. Texture combines tender crumb, sticky filling, and slight chew. Often eaten as a portable breakfast, packed lunch item, or quick on-the-go snack; reviewers note convenience.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A soft-baked snack with a chewy crust, a jam-like fruit center and a creamy nutty layer; flavor balances sweet berry notes with mild savory contrast. Texture combines tender crumb, sticky filling, and slight chew. Often eaten as a portable breakfast, packed lunch item, or quick on-the-go snack; reviewers note convenience.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's PB&JS Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's PB&JS Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares - Peanut Butter
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches
Where to buy
Bobo's PB&JS Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


