Is Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a sinfully delicious chocolate and peanut butter bar made in the USA, specifically in Boulder, Colorado. It is a handmade, whole grain oat brand that is non-GMO, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan. Known for its fewer ingredients compared to most other oat brands, it provides a wholesome feel. People appreciate Bobos as a healthy and great-tasting snack. They find the bars to be moist without being too sticky, which enhances the overall experience. With its combination of chocolate chip oat bars and creamy peanut butter, Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a delectable treat enjoyed by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats; Brown Rice Syrup; Organic Coconut Oil; Organic Cane Sugar; Chocolate; Unsweetened Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Peanuts; Vegetable Glycerin; Xanthan Gum; Salt; Vitamin E; For Freshness. Contains Peanuts, Coconut

Check Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast