Is Bobo's Peppermint Brownie Oat Bite Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Peppermint Extract, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness).
Check Bobo's Peppermint Brownie Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Peppermint Brownie Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


