Is Bobo's Pickled Quail Eggs - Gallon Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- quail eggs
quail eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Quail Eggs, Vinegar, Peppers, Spices
Check Bobo's Pickled Quail Eggs - Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Pickled Quail Eggs - Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Bobo's Pickled Quail Eggs - Gallon is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavorySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing


