Is Bobo's PV & Js Strawberry Wheat Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored bar delivers sweet, fruity taste with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; many reviewers note jamlike fruitiness and consistent chew overall. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go snack, morning bite, or lunchbox item. Reviewers frequently mention portability, satisfying texture, and genuine fruit-forward flavor, though some find it sticky.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored bar delivers sweet, fruity taste with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; many reviewers note jamlike fruitiness and consistent chew overall. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go snack, morning bite, or lunchbox item. Reviewers frequently mention portability, satisfying texture, and genuine fruit-forward flavor, though some find it sticky.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole grain rolled oats, cane sugar, brown rice syrup, rice syrup, peanut butter, coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, strawberry puree, pectin, citric acid, sea salt, natural flavors, xanthan gum, and vegetable juice for color. Contains peanuts. May contain traces of tree nuts. Vitamin E (for freshness).
Check Bobo's PV & Js Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's PV & Js Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


