Is Bobo's Strawberry Lemonade Stuff'd Oat Bites 10 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural maple flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural maple flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Pecans, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Maple Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Pecans. May contain traces of Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo's Strawberry Lemonade Stuff'd Oat Bites 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast