Is Bobo's Strawberry Lemonade Stuff'd Oat Bites 10 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Strawberry Puree, Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness). May contain traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Strawberry Lemonade Stuff'd Oat Bites 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Strawberry Lemonade Stuff'd Oat Bites 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


