Is Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Gluten Fruit Oat Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Gluten Fruit Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Gluten Fruit Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


