Is Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Gluten Fruit Oat Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Gluten Fruit Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Gluten Fruit Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


