Is Bobo's Toasters Cinnamon Brown Sugar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobos Toasters Cinnamon Brown Sugar pastries are a part of the gluten-free and vegan product line. These pastries are made with four ingredients, all of which are whole grain oats found in a kitchen. They are certified non-GMO and dairy-free, appealing to those with specific dietary preferences. Additionally, these pastries are made from 100% organic whole grain oats. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry (organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E [for Freshness), Cinnamon Brown Sugar Filling (brown Sugar, Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup. Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Citrus Pulp, Cinnamon, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Bobo's Toasters Cinnamon Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go