Is Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter bar organic whole grain rolled oats
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond butter bar organic whole grain rolled oats
coconut
organic coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter Bar Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Gylcerin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Contains Coconut And Almonds, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Chocolate Chip Bar Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquuor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast