Is Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • organic medium-chain triglyceride oil from coconuts
  • organic coconut flakes
  • organic coconut sugar

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT is a popular product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People consider this granola to be delicious, drool-worthy, and addicting due to its great flavors. It is worth noting that this granola is PALEO and KETO certified, NON-GMO, and gluten-free. This product is suitable for vegans and offers the added benefits of MCT oil. With its quick and healthy nature, Purely Elizabeth offers a satisfying option for those seeking a nutritious and tasty granola.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Organic Coconut Flakes, Almond Butter, Organic Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil from Coconuts, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO is available at 7 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterJewel-OscoThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go