Is Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Vanilla Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

Description
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Vanilla Chocolate Chip is a delicious and versatile snack. Made with organic ancient grains, this gluten-free, non-GMO, and vegan granola is loved by many. People say it is their favorite granola and praise its delicious taste. It is great on top of smoothies, yogurt, and milk, and can also be enjoyed straight out of the bag. With the addition of superfood seeds and coconut oil, this granola offers a nutritious and satisfying option. Additionally, people say it is a fantastic addition to cereal and makes for a tasty snack.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic raw virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
organic raw virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Vanilla Chocolate Chip is a delicious and versatile snack. Made with organic ancient grains, this gluten-free, non-GMO, and vegan granola is loved by many. People say it is their favorite granola and praise its delicious taste. It is great on top of smoothies, yogurt, and milk, and can also be enjoyed straight out of the bag. With the addition of superfood seeds and coconut oil, this granola offers a nutritious and satisfying option. Additionally, people say it is a fantastic addition to cereal and makes for a tasty snack.
Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Coconu. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Vanilla Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Vanilla Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Vanilla Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


