Is Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO Tree Nut Free?

Description
Warm, spiced, nutty notes combine with crisp clusters and occasional chew, producing a satisfying mouthfeel; consumers often spoon it straight, sprinkle it over yogurt, oatmeal, or fruit, or fold it into baking. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced flavor and crunchy texture, and note versatility as a topping or quick snack option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic almond meal
- cashews
- organic medium-chain triglyceride oil from coconuts
- organic coconut flakes
- organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, spiced, nutty notes combine with crisp clusters and occasional chew, producing a satisfying mouthfeel; consumers often spoon it straight, sprinkle it over yogurt, oatmeal, or fruit, or fold it into baking. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced flavor and crunchy texture, and note versatility as a topping or quick snack option.
Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Flakes, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Organic Almond Meal, Organic Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil from Coconuts, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.
Check Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried


